Lucky – Romantic – Financial – Unlucky dates August 2014

Hello everyone, here’s presenting to you, useful dates which are categorized as

Lucky,                              Romantic,

Financially Gainful and             UnLucky

so that you may purposefully proactively use them to make your life happy.

The following dates are ones which indicate for what activity you can use it or for what to expect. You can even use these dates intentionally for positive intentions of good to self and others. Do not use these dates intentionally to do some bad towards someone.

Use Lucky Dates for matters of all kinds

Use Romantic Dates to have a romantic evening together or to plan your fun making dates

Use Financially Gainful dates in all matters where you want to gain financially, but it should be ethical, moral and rightfully yours

Just avoid UnLucky Dates

Your Lucky, Romantic, Financial Gains and UnLucky dates, as per your Natal Horoscope will definitely have a major bearing, but you can still use these dates effectively.

If you know your Ascendant or Lagna, then read the results accordingly, as the dates are more strongly applicable to your ascendant.

In case you are unawares of the same you may get to know from your astrologer or any Computer Horoscope generator. If it is not possible at all to know your ascendant then you can read the results for your Indian Vedic Sun Sign. I will tell you later how to decide what is your Indian Vedic Sun Sign.

Finally if you do not know your birthdate or are confused then read the results as per the sign indicated based on the first letter/sound of your name.

Birth Date Range to know your Indian Vedic Sun Sign First Letter or sound to know your Name Sign/ Moon Sign
Mesha/Aries 14th April to 15th May A, L, E
Vrishabha/Taurus 15th May to 15th June B,V, u
Mithuna/Gemini 15th June to 16th July K, Chh Gh
Karka/Cancer 16th July to 17th August D, H
Simha/Leo 17th August to 17th September M T
Kanya/Virgo 17th September to 17th October P Th Nna
Thula/Libra 17th October to 16th November R T
Vrishchika/Scorpio 16th November to 16th December N Y
Dhanus/Sagittarius 16th December to 14th January Bh Dh F
Makar/Capricorn 14th January to 13th February Kh J
Kumbha/Aquarius 13th February to 14th March G Sh S
Meena/Pisces 14th March to 14th April Da Ch Zh

Lucky Dates for the month of August 2014                     Romantic dates for the month of August 2014

Lucky Dates
Mesha 7,8,9,22,23,24,20,21,22
Vrishabha 3,4,9,10,11,13,14,15,30,31
Mithuna 3,4,11,12,13,30,31
Karka 13,14,15,22,23,24,
Simha 3,4,13,14,15,16,17,30,31
Kanya 15,16,17,18,19,22,23,24,
Thula 13,14,15,20,21,22,25,26,27,
Vrishchika 20,21,22,23,24,
Dhanus 13,14,15,25,26,27,
Makar 1,2,20,21,22,25,26,27,28,29
Kumbha 1,2,20,21,22,23,24,30,31,
Meena 3,4,5,6,13,14,15,30,31,
Romantic Dates
Mesha 11,12,13,25,26,27,
Vrishabha 1,2,3,4,25,26,27,28,29
Mithuna 3,4,5,6,7,23,24,30,31,
Karka 3,4,5,6,7,30,31
Simha 5,6,7,8,9,23,24,
Kanya 3,4,5,6,7,9,10,11,30,31,
Thula 3,4,11,12,13,30,31
Vrishchika 11,12,13,14,15,23,24,
Dhanus 3,4,5,6,7,15,16,17,30,31
Makar 11,12,13,18,19,23,24,
Kumbha 11,12,13,20,21,22,25,26,27
Meena 5,6,7,23,24,

Financially Gainful dates for August 2014                       Unlucky dates for August 2014

Financial Gains dates
Mesha 3,4,11,12,13,20,21,22,30,31
Vrishabha 13,14,15,18,19,23,24,
Mithuna 3,4,15,16,17,20,21,22,30,31
Karka 18,19,22,23,24,
Simha 20,21,22,25,26,
Kanya 20,21,22,23,24,
Thula 25,26,27,18,19,
Vrishchika 25,26,27,28,29,
Dhanus 3,4,18,19,23,24,30,31,
Makar 3,4,5,6,7,25,26,27,30,31
Kumbha 7,8,9,23,24,25,26,27
Meena 3,4,9,10,11,25,26,27,30,31
Unlucky Dates
Mesha 3,4,5,6,7,18,19
Vrishabha 7,8,11,12,23,24,
Mithuna 3,4,9,10,18,19,30,31
Karka 3,4,11,12,18,19,30,31,
Simha 11,12,13,14,15,22,23,24,
Kanya 3,4,15,16,17,18,19,30,31
Thula 11,12,13,18,19,22,23,24
Vrishchika 11,12,13,20,21,22,25,26,27
Dhanus 22,23,24,
Makar 11,12,23,24,25,26,27,
Kumbha 1,2,11,12,13,14,25,26,27,28,29
Meena 3,4,11,12,22,23,24,30,31

Interested? 

To seek his Services in Astrology, Vaastu, Reiki, Healing, Healing Products, Remedies you may visit the Services Page @ Services and Fees on this site and liberate yourself from your Karmic burden.

Love and Regards

Rikhav Khimasia